Please select your time slots
  9-10 10-11 11-12 12-1 1-2 2-3 3-4 4-5 After 5
Saturday 7/27
Sunday 7/28
Monday 7/29
Tuesday 7/30
Wednesday 7/31
Thursday 8/1
Friday 8/2
The POD desk officially opens on Saturday 7/27 but will be provide limited service on 7/26 from noon to 5.
Please contact the POD Coordinator if you are interested a Friday afternoon shift (7/26).

Saturday, July 27
9am - 10amMaximilian der Zauberer, Gwenllyen the Minstrel 
10am - 11amMaximilian der Zauberer, Gwenllyen the Minstrel 
11am - 12pmAlys Katharine,Zsof 
12pm - 1pmAlys Katharine,Zsof,Hillary of Langeforde, Gareth Ostwestly 
1pm - 2pmHillary of Langeforde, Gareth Ostwestly,Hillary of Langeforde, Gareth Ostwestly 
2pm - 3pmConstanza de Mendoza 
3pm - 4pm 
4pm - 5pm 
after 5pm 
Sunday, July 28
9am - 10amAlys Katharine 
10am - 11amAlys Katharine 
11am - 12pmAibhilin ni Dhomnaill 
12pm - 1pm 
1pm - 2pmHenry Kersey of Devon,Alina of Foxwood 
2pm - 3pmMidair 
3pm - 4pmHannah Schreiber,Tairdelbach Ua Conaill 
4pm - 5pmHannah Schreiber,Tairdelbach Ua Conaill,Midair 
after 5pm 
Monday, July 29
9am - 10amAlys Katharine 
10am - 11amAlys Katharine,Francesca de Onorati 
11am - 12pmFrancesca de Onorati 
12pm - 1pm 
1pm - 2pmGregoire de Lyon,Giovanna Adimarri 
2pm - 3pm 
3pm - 4pm 
4pm - 5pm 
after 5pm 
Tuesday, July 30
9am - 10amAlys Katharine 
10am - 11amAlys Katharine 
11am - 12pm 
12pm - 1pm 
1pm - 2pm 
2pm - 3pm 
3pm - 4pmTessa of Wight, Runa Eikbrandrskona 
4pm - 5pm 
after 5pm 
Wednesday, July 31
9am - 10amOdile de Brienne 
10am - 11amUlfr Imason,Konrad Mailander 
11am - 12pmKonrad Mailander 
12pm - 1pmRaffaele da Cernia, Margherita de Raffaele 
1pm - 2pmRaffaele da Cernia, Margherita de Raffaele 
2pm - 3pmFrancesca de Onorati 
3pm - 4pmFrancesca de Onorati 
4pm - 5pm 
after 5pm 
Thursday, August 1
9am - 10amAlys Katharine 
10am - 11amAlys Katharine,Caitriona MacDhonnachaidh 
11am - 12pmCaitriona MacDhonnachaidh 
12pm - 1pmAibhilin ni Dhomnaill 
1pm - 2pm 
2pm - 3pm 
3pm - 4pm 
4pm - 5pm 
after 5pm 
Friday, August 2
9am - 10am 
10am - 11amMaximilian der Zauberer, Gwenllyen the Minstrel 
11am - 12pm 
12pm - 1pm 
1pm - 2pm 
2pm - 3pm 
3pm - 4pm 
4pm - 5pm 
after 5pm 
Wednesday, July 24
Thursday, July 25
Friday, July 26
Saturday, July 27
1pm Royalty Meeting
3:30pm Curia
8pm Opening Ceremonies
10pm Known World Party
Sunday, July 28
10am Allies Champion Battle
11am Unbelted/Belted Champions
Noon Heroic Champions
1pm Rapier Field Battle
3pm Queens Tea
6pm Unbelt Dinner
Monday, July 29
10am Field Battle
1pm Rapier Champions
2pm Siege Competition
3pm Chivalry Meeting
6pm Territorial Meeting
Tuesday, July 30
11am Woods Battle
2pm Rapier Woods Battle
7pm Royalty Dinner
Wednesday, July 31
10am Archery Champions
12:30pm Pelican Meeting/Social
2:30pm Laurel Meeting/Social
Thursday, August 1
10am Tower
1pm Rapier Bridge
2pm Thrown Weapons Competition
7pm Midrealm Court
Friday, August 2
10am Bridge
Noon Closing Ceremonies


If you have any questions regarding any of this information or if you need to change a request, please contact the POD Webminister (Rocco@Midrealm.org)